Wed
Mar
01
04:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Dakota Lancers
1
2
Thu
Mar
02
04:15 PM
CJS Olympiens
Churchill Bulldogs
1
2
Fri
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Churchill Bulldogs
CJS Olympiens
4
3
Thu
Mar
09
03:50 PM
Garden City Gophers
Beliveau Barracudas
4
0
Thu
Mar
09
04:20 PM
Dakota Lancers
Murdoch MacKay
0
1
Fri
Mar
10
03:50 PM
Murdoch MacKay
Dakota Lancers
3
1
Fri
Mar
10
04:20 PM
Churchill Bulldogs
CSLR Renards
2
5
Mon
Mar
13
04:20 PM
Beliveau Barracudas
Garden City Gophers
1
5
Tue
Mar
14
04:20 PM
CSLR Renards
Churchill Bulldogs
3
5
Wed
Mar
15
04:20 PM
Churchill Bulldogs
CSLR Renards
1
4

Awards Gala - 2015 Nominees


The WWHSHL Awards Nominees 2014-15 are listed below in alphabetical order by division. The nominees and winners will be recognized for their contribution to the League at our 19th Annual WWHSHL Excellence & Leadership Awards Gala, which will be held on April 15, 2015. 

CTV Division Player Excellence Awards

  • Top Scorer Recipient: Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Top Defence Nominees: Andrea Bruce, FRC Centurions; Brooke-Lyn Riley, Kelvin Clippers; Ashten Vankoughnett, Dakota Lancers
  • Top Goalie Nominees: Jaiden Crosby, Kelvin Clippers; Katrina Mizeracki, FRC Centurions; Sydney Urwin, Dakota Lancers
  • Top Rookie Nominees: Delaney Boehm, River East Kodiaks; Kaitlyn Chatyrbok, Dakota Lancers; Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Top Sportswoman Nominees: Tatum Apsit, Springfield Sabres; Juliana Barclay, Kelvin Clippers; Jessica Steadman, VMC Trojans
  • Most Valuable Player: To be selected from the Team MVPs.

CTV Division Team MVPs:

  • Ashley Ross, CHSC Huskies
  • Paige Collins, CJS Olympiens
  • Sydney Urwin, Dakota Lancers
  • Cassidy Mazur, FRC Centurions
  • Carlyn Allary, Kelvin Clippers
  • Jodie Sobiak, Oak Park Raiders
  • Brittany Poirier, River East Kodiaks
  • Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Tatum Apsit, Springfield Sabres
  • Victoria Tachinski, VMC Trojans
  • Lauren Fulham, Westwood Warriors

Winnipeg Free Press Division Player Excellence Awards

  • Top Scorer Recipient: Destyni Chiborak, West Kildonan Wolverines
  • Top Defence Nominees: Haley Bound, Sanford Sabres; Ashley Danielson, SJR Eagles; Kali Solmundson, Miles Mac Buckeyes
  • Top Goalie Nominees: Hannah Dornian, CLC Scorpions; Alyssa Maciejkow, Shaftesbury Titans; Jamie Maes, Sanford Sabres
  • Top Rookie Nominees: Grace Fedirchuk, Miles Mac Buckeyes; Kylee Nelson, PCI Saints; Courtney Sorokpud-Jones, Selkirk Royals
  • Top Sportswoman Nominees: Hannah Baker, West Kildonan; Mattison Borgfjord, CLC Scorpions; Alyssa Robb, Sanford Sabres
  • Most Valuable Player: To be selected from the Team MVPs.

Winnipeg Free Press Division Team MVPs:

  • Signy Schellenberg, Beliveau Barracudas
  • Milene Wiebe, CLC Scorpions
  • Rebecca Thevenot, Miles Mac Buckeyes
  • Bailey Grantham, PCI Saints
  • Shannon Kleysen, SJR Eagles
  • Haley Bound, Sanford Sabres
  • Natalie Bennett, Selkirk Royals
  • Rachel Cumpsty, Shaftesbury Titans
  • Destyni Chiborak, W. Kildonan Wolverines

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information