Mon
Feb
06
04:15 PM
Selkirk Royals
JH Bruns Broncos
Tue
Feb
07
03:30 PM
SMA Flames
Churchill Bulldogs
Tue
Feb
07
03:30 PM
VMC Trojans
Shaftesbury Titans
Tue
Feb
07
04:00 PM
River East Kodiaks
CJS Olympiens
Tue
Feb
07
04:00 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Springfield Sabres
Tue
Feb
07
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
WKC Wolverines
Tue
Feb
07
04:10 PM
Oak Park Raiders
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
Tue
Feb
07
04:15 PM
Lorette Scorpions
Beliveau Barracudas
Wed
Feb
08
03:00 PM
Churchill Bulldogs
Glenlawn Lions
Wed
Feb
08
03:30 PM
PCI Saints
Springfield Sabres
Wed
Feb
01
04:30 PM
River East Kodiaks
SMA Flames
1
3
Thu
Feb
02
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Westwood Warriors
1
2
Thu
Feb
02
03:30 PM
Murdoch MacKay
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Thu
Feb
02
03:30 PM
Lorette Scorpions
Oak Park Raiders
1
4
Thu
Feb
02
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
Selkirk Royals
3
4
Thu
Feb
02
04:15 PM
JH Bruns Broncos
Beliveau Barracudas
0
4
Thu
Feb
02
04:30 PM
PCI Saints
Dakota Lancers
1
5
Fri
Feb
03
04:00 PM
Dakota Lancers
CPET Canadiennes
2
3
Fri
Feb
03
04:15 PM
Selkirk Royals
Garden City Gophers
1
5
Fri
Feb
03
04:30 PM
VMC Trojans
Glenlawn Lions
7
2

Division 3




Springfield Sabres

1

Dakota Lancers

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
232 Mon, Jan. 23, 2023 3:30 PM Oakbank Community Recreation Arena Springfield Sabres Dakota Lancers

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Springfield Sabres 1 0 0 1
Dakota Lancers 1 1 4 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Springfield Sabres 6 4 10 20
Dakota Lancers 11 11 12 34

Power Plays
Springfield Sabres 0 for 2 (0.00%)
Dakota Lancers 0 for 1 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Dakota Lancers at 7:52 - #10 Brenya Kapusta from #55 Oliva Kemball and #24 Ashlyn Salamon
Springfield Sabres at 2:20 - #13 Ashley Van Den Bussche from #7 Ayvah Cockerill and #17 Kera Lesuk
Period 2
Dakota Lancers at 5:40 - #17 Baylee Harbottle from #4 Ava Mager
Period 3
Dakota Lancers at 16:53 - #6 Talia Thomasson
Dakota Lancers at 13:26 - #10 Brenya Kapusta
Dakota Lancers at 9:32 - #24 Ashlyn Salamon from #10 Brenya Kapusta
Dakota Lancers at 3:27 - #10 Brenya Kapusta from #18 Anna Sellers

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Dakota Lancers at 12:04 - #24 Ashlyn Salamon for Body Contact - 6.2a Minor
Period 2
Springfield Sabres at 2:11 - #5 Chloe Mueller for Hooking - 7.2 Minor
Period 3
Dakota Lancers at 10:09 - #20 Kelsey Dnes for Cross Check - 8.2 Minor

Springfield Sabres Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
13 Ashley Van Den Bussche 1 0 1 0
7 Ayvah Cockerill 0 1 1 0
17 Kera Lesuk 0 1 1 0
5 Chloe Mueller 0 0 0 2
8 Dilyn Whiteman 0 0 0 0
9 Dylan Chudzy 0 0 0 0
10 Avery Cook 0 0 0 0
11 Claire Erin 0 0 0 0
12 Amy Jackson 0 0 0 0
15 Chloe McDonald 0 0 0 0
18 Aunicka Da Silva 0 0 0 0
19 Halle Harmatiuk 0 0 0 0
20 Tori Steendam 0 0 0 0
31 Grace Wozney 0 0 0 0

Springfield Sabres Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Grace Wozney 50:00 6 34 28

Springfield Sabres Staff

Name

Dakota Lancers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Brenya Kapusta 3 1 4 0
24 Ashlyn Salamon 1 1 2 2
6 Talia Thomasson 1 0 1 0
17 Baylee Harbottle 1 0 1 0
4 Ava Mager 0 1 1 0
18 Anna Sellers 0 1 1 0
55 Oliva Kemball 0 1 1 0
1 Emily Schmeichel 0 0 0 0
5 Caitlin Friesen 0 0 0 0
7 Katelyn Doucette 0 0 0 0
8 Hayden Mackenzie 0 0 0 0
9 Jaden Loeppky 0 0 0 0
20 Kelsey Dnes 0 0 0 2
21 Abby Sigurdson 0 0 0 0
23 Sydney Toyne 0 0 0 0
35 Adrianna Almeida 0 0 0 0

Dakota Lancers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Emily Schmeichel 50:00 1 20 19

Dakota Lancers Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information