Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Playoffs - 2019 - WFP Division 2


MATCH UPS at a Glance

  • All Series Best of 3, Game 3 if necessary.
  • Detailed Game Schedules and results. Select Game Type to view playoff games only. 

 Qualifying Round & Quarter Final Series:

Date/Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Team Score
Qualifying Round - 8 vs 9
Feb. 12 - 4:00 Seven Oaks Red Garden City Gophers  1 JH Bruns Broncos  0
Feb. 14 - 4:15 Southdale East JH Bruns Broncos  2 Garden City Gophers  6
  Series Garden City Gophers  2:0    
Quarter Final 1 vs 8
Feb 20 - 4:00 Gateway Blue Miles Mac Buckeyes  4 Garden City Gophers  3
Feb 21 - 4:00 7 Oaks Blue Garden City Gophers  1 Miles Mac Buckeyes  0
Feb 22 - 2:45 Gateway Blue Miles Mac Buckeyes  4 Garden City Gophers  0
   Series:  Miles Mac Buckeyes 2:1    
Quarter Finals 2 vs 7
Feb 14 - 4:30 Southdale West CSLR Renards  3 CSHC Huskies  5
Feb 19 - 4:00 Civic Centre CSHC Huskies  1 CSLR Renards  0
   Series:  CSHC Huskies  2:0    
Quarter Finals 3 vs 6
Feb 13 - 4:15 Southdale East Beliveau Barracudas  4 Lorette Scorpions  0
Feb 19 - 3:30 Lorette Lorette Scorpions  1 Beliveau Barracudas  2
   Series:  Beliveau Barracudas  2:0    
Quarter Finals 4 vs 5
Feb 11 - 4:00 Dutton SJR Eagles  3 River East Kodiaks  1
Feb 20 - 3:30 Gateway River East Kodiaks  3 SJR Eagles  6
   Series:  SJR Eagles  2:0    

 Semi Final Series:

Date/Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Team Score
Semi Final - 1 vs 4
Feb 26 - 3:30 Gateway Miles Mac Buckeyes   4 SJR Eagles  0
Feb 27 - 3:15 Dutton SJR Eagles  2 Miles Mac Buckeyes  0
Mar 1 - 2:45 Gateway Miles Mac Buckeyes  1 SJR Eagles  4
   Series:  SJR Eagles 2:1    
Semi Final - 2 vs 3
Feb 25 - 4:15 Southdale E Beliveau Barracudas  3 CSHC Huskies  2 (SO)
Feb 26 - 4:00 Civic Centre CSHC Huskies  2 Beliveau Barracudas  1
Feb 27 - 3:45 Civic Centre CSHC Huskies  9 Beliveau Barracudas  2
   Series:  CSHC Huskies 2:1    

 Final Series:

*All games at Bell MTS IcePlex, RRCO Rink

Date Home Team Score Visitor Team Score
Mar. 11 - 5:45 PM  CSHC Huskies  5 SJR Eagles  2
Mar. 12 - 3:30 PM SJR Eagles  1 CSHC Huskies  3
   Series:  CSHC Huskies 2:0  

CSHC Huskies are the Winnipeg Free Press Division 2 Champions! 

Breaking News

 

  • 50/50 - Game 1 $56 Diane Lee Sousa
  • 50/50 - Game 2 $105 - Claimed

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started